College Staff


Teaching Staff

S. No. Name Department/Subject Qualification
1 Dr. D.T. Raja Rajeswari Principal M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D.
2 Sri.G.SrinivasaRao Physics M.Sc ,SET,B.Ed
3 Dr.B.Subbalakshmi Telugu M.A,M.Phil,Ph.D,NET
4 Sri.T.Krishna Political Science M.A, UGC NET,APSET
5 Dr V.Yamini Chemistry M.Sc, Ph.D.
6 Sri.K.Bhadrachalam Computer Science M.Tech
7 Dr.B.Venkataswamy Telugu M.A, Ph.D.
8 Sri.N.Victor David Dinakaran English M.A,UGC NET
9 Dr.Ch.Usha Rani Economics M.A, Ph.D.UGC NET,SET
10 Dr.M.Ramakrishna Zoology M.Sc, Ph.D.B.Ed
11 KONDURI SIVA KRISHNA Mathematics M.Sc. ,APSET
12 Dr Vijayakumar Yeleti Botany MSC, MPhIl,PhD,SET
13 K PARDHA SARATHI History MA AP SET
14 G.D.SrinivasaRao English M.A.,
15 Smt.B.K.V.RamaLakshmi Mathematics M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
16 Smt.N.V.R.D.PadmaLatha Physics M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
17 Sri.Ch.Ravi Kumar Computer Applications M.Sc(CS).,
18 P. DURGESWARI Commerce M.Com
19 Sri.D.ManamadhaRao Commerce M.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.,
20 Smt.K.SwarnaLatha Commerce M.Com.,
21 Smt.B.Asha Jyothi Commerce M.Com.,
22 Kum.P.Jyotsna Sri Zoology M.Sc.,
23 Smt.D.PrasannaKumari Chemistry M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
24 Kum.S.Pujitha Chemistry M.Sc.,SET.,
25 Sri.K.Jagapathi Babu Chemistry M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
26 Smt.P.RamaMani Physics M.Sc.,
27 Sri D.R.R.Sudhakar Mathematics M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
28 Smt.T.S.S.Jyothi Economics M.A.,
29 Sri.B.Sunil Kumar ComputerScience M.Tech.,
30 Sri.V.V.Ch.Ramesh Librarian MLiSc.,m.Ed.,
31 Sri.G.Mahesh Physical Director M.P.Ed.,
32 Sri.M.Kiran Kumar JKC FTM B.Tech(Computers)
33 Smt .Sireddy SreeDevi Statistics M.Sc(Stat).,B.Ed.,
34 Sri.A.Vamsi Subramanyam Chemistry M.Sc
35 Kum.Sai Sree Botany M.Sc

Non Teaching Staff

S. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 N.V.S.S.Pathanjali Superintendent M.A.,
2 K.RamanaMurthy Senior Assistant M.A.,
3 Sri.P.Siva Rao Record Assistant Intermediate
4 Smt.N.D.R.Jyotsna Record Assistant M.Com.,
5 Sri.G.Sampath Rao Record Assistant BA.B.Ed.,
6 Smt.K.Missamma Office Subordinate SSC
7 Smt.P.NagaMani Store Keeper B.A.,
8 Smt.M.Indira Record Assistant B.A.,
9 Sri.J.NarasimhaRao Record Assistant SSC
10  Sri. M.Satyanarayana  Record Assistant  B.A.
11 Sri.P.N.V.SubbaRao Office Subordinate M.A.,MLISC.,ASO-I,DIT-I,II,III
12 Sri V.Ramakrishna Office Subordinate Intermediate
13 Sri.K.VenkateswaraRao Office Subordinate Intermediate
14 Sri.B.VenkataRao Scavenger 8th  Class Fail
15 Sri.R.Naga Ravi Tejaswi Gardener Intermediate
16 Kum.P.Vennela Office Subordinate Intermediate
sxcsxc